NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4038 Fischer Rd de Soto, MO 63020

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $343,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,881 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,812 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Greenhouse
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Raised Ranch Architecture

About This Home

As of July 2022

This remarkable mini farm has more than just charm, it has been meticulously maintained and the house has been spectacularly remodeled. You can tell the obvious love and pride that lives here! The 3 bd 2 bth home boast a breathtaking kitchen, bamboo flooring, luxury walk in master shower, a metal roof, solar panel and outdoor wood boiler to reduce utility costs! Rough in for a bath in the partially finished W/O basement. The stove is currently gas but is also set up for electric to suit your needs. Take a moment to appreciate the beautiful views in ALL directions from the home from your large fenced in backyard or grilling/entertaining patio. Outside there are two pastures completely fenced and ready for your animals to move in with you! There is a large pole barn with electric, water, a tack room, and a built-in brooder for chickens. Moving onto the second barn that is set up with a lean to and panel fencing for a dry lot in the rear. There are NO restrictions and NO HOA. RARE FIND!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Westmoreland

Exit Elite Realty License #2019013370 Listed on: 06/17/2022

Exit Elite Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Christa Jackson

Lou Realty Group License #2013031890

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High
  • Rough-In Basement Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-1.2-01.2-0-003-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + pour, Full, Partially Finished, Roughed-In Bath, Walk-Out
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Center Island, Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath
  • Misc Features: Patio, Smoke Alarm/Detec
  • Total Living Area: 1881.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven-Gas
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Square Footage: 1344
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 537
  • Total Full Baths: 2

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Covered, Off Street, Workshop/Storage Area

• Junior High School: Desoto Jr. High
  • School District: Desoto 73
  • Senior High School: Desoto Sr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Fencing, Level Lot, Suitable for Horses
  • Lot Dimensions: 5 Acres
  • Lot Sq Ft: 217800
  • Acres: 5.0000

Building Info

  • Buildings: Barn(s), Greenhouse, Pole Barn(s)

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 1717
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2021
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24-1.2-01.2-0-003-008

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2022
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
List Price
$265,000
Current Estimated Value
$308,097

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.70%
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,707
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,390

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Jonas Jason A and Jonas Christie L
Bought by
Acre Lee A and Acre Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,959
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Moser Carol A and Fields Stanley E
Bought by
Jonas Jason A and Jonas Christie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pratt Cheyenne $270,000
Previous Owner Acre Lee A $147,959
Previous Owner Jonas Jason A $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Sold -- -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $265,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,724 $26,800 $3,400 $23,400
2024 $1,724 $24,900 $3,400 $21,500
2023 $1,724 $24,900 $3,400 $21,500
2022 $1,719 $24,900 $3,400 $21,500
2021 $1,717 $24,900 $3,400 $21,500
2020 $1,592 $22,400 $2,900 $19,500
2019 $1,590 $22,400 $2,900 $19,500
2018 $1,590 $22,400 $2,900 $19,500
2017 $1,509 $22,400 $2,900 $19,500
2016 $1,419 $20,700 $2,900 $17,800
2015 $1,297 $20,700 $2,900 $17,800
2013 $1,297 $20,400 $2,600 $17,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS22038804

MARIS MLS

APN: 24-1.2-01.2-0-003-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.