4039 E 16th Ave Eugene, OR 97403
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
845
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4039 E 16th Ave, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $113,953, approximately $134 per square foot. 4039 E 16th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Mccracken Frank
Bought by
Casteel Gabriel and Lokan Magen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,298
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Bell & Morgan Llc 401K Profit Sharing Pl and Bell Wade
Bought by
Mccracken Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
B2pw Partners Llc
Bought by
Bell & Morgan Llc 401 K Profit Sharing P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Foumal Laura A and Foumal Michael W
Bought by
B2pw Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Allen Jack T and Allen Pamela A
Bought by
Foumal Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Bartzat Albert M and Bartzatt Norma L
Bought by
Allen Jack T and Allen Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
King Fonda J
Bought by
Bartzat A M and Bartzat Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Vimont Mary A and Vimont Mary Anna
Bought by
King Fonda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casteel Gabriel | $80,000 | Cascade Title | |
| Mccracken Frank | $35,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Bell & Morgan Llc 401 K Profit Sharing P | -- | None Available | |
| B2pw Partners Llc | $62,230 | None Available | |
| Foumal Laura A | $60,000 | First American Title | |
| Allen Jack T | $20,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Bartzat A M | $24,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| King Fonda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casteel Gabriel | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foumal Laura A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jack T | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $53,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $925 | $52,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $925 | $47,158 | $45,048 | $2,110 |
| 2022 | $807 | $47,852 | $45,712 | $2,140 |
| 2021 | $877 | $50,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $869 | $49,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $823 | $47,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $764 | $45,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $45,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $729 | $43,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $42,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $702 | $41,344 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map