4039 Johnson Bridge Rd Hickory, NC 28602
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4039 Johnson Bridge Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $246,085, approximately $183 per square foot. 4039 Johnson Bridge Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Hildebran Elementary School, East Burke Middle School, and East Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Huffman Greenhill Jayce
Bought by
Huffman Greenhill Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Greenhill Paul Jones and Greenhill Joyce Huffman
Bought by
Greenhill Paul Jones and Greenhill Joyce Huffman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Greenhill Paul Jones and Greenhill Joyce Huffman
Bought by
Greenhill Paul Jones and Greenhill Joyce Huffman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Greenhill Joyce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huffman Greenhill Joyce | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenhill Paul Jones | -- | None Available | |
| Greenhill Paul Jones | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $175,311 | $18,762 | $156,549 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $175,311 | $18,762 | $156,549 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $175,311 | $18,762 | $156,549 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $135,606 | $18,762 | $116,844 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $135,606 | $18,762 | $116,844 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $135,606 | $18,762 | $116,844 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $135,606 | $18,762 | $116,844 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $132,022 | $18,763 | $113,259 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $132,022 | $18,763 | $113,259 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $132,022 | $18,763 | $113,259 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $132,022 | $18,763 | $113,259 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $132,022 | $18,763 | $113,259 |
| 2013 | $1,075 | $132,022 | $18,763 | $113,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map