S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Moody, Broker
Woodland Realty
(706) 273-8339
113 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $64,509 - $83,000
THE LOT, ROOF-OVER AND DECK ARE WORTH THE ASKING PRICE AND THE RV IS FREE! GOOD CONDITION ON THIS 30 FT FLEETWOOD CAMPER. THERE IS ALSO A LARGE STORAGE BUILDING COMPLETE WITH A METAL ROOF AND ELECTRICITY. THE ROOF-OVER IS 40 FEET LONG AND HAS A NICE DECK WITH WIDER SITTING AREA. THIS ONE WON'T LAST LONG AT THIS PRICE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Woodland Realty Brokerage Phone: 7062761700 License #51548 Listed on: 07/13/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Debby | $18,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Lee H | $6,000 | -- | |
| Fuston W T | $4,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | Sold | $18,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/22/2017 07/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | For Sale | $18,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $15,124 | $11,400 | $3,724 |
| 2024 | $242 | $15,632 | $11,400 | $4,232 |
| 2023 | $212 | $13,232 | $9,000 | $4,232 |
| 2022 | $162 | $9,232 | $5,000 | $4,232 |
| 2021 | $175 | $8,832 | $4,600 | $4,232 |
| 2020 | $168 | $7,628 | $3,000 | $4,628 |
| 2019 | $155 | $6,828 | $2,200 | $4,628 |
| 2018 | $152 | $6,628 | $2,600 | $4,028 |
| 2017 | $158 | $6,436 | $2,400 | $4,036 |
| 2016 | $59 | $2,340 | $2,000 | $340 |
| 2015 | $53 | $2,140 | $1,800 | $340 |
| 2014 | $45 | $1,740 | $1,400 | $340 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,740 | $1,400 | $340 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Moody, Broker
Woodland Realty
(706) 273-8339
113 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tonya Abercrombie
BHGRE Metro Brokers - Ellijay
(706) 669-9642
144 in this area
242 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 270067
APN: 3052AC-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.