404 2nd St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $71,471 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 2nd St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $219,618, approximately $175 per square foot. 404 2nd St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Rowker Lawrence and Rowker Carolyn
Bought by
Pavlowski Jan and Pavlowski Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Rowker Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavlowski Jan | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Rowker Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,223 | $239,480 | $43,750 | $195,730 |
| 2025 | $3,968 | $17,500 | $3,950 | $13,550 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $17,500 | $3,950 | $13,550 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $17,500 | $3,950 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $17,500 | $3,950 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $17,500 | $3,950 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $17,500 | $3,950 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $17,500 | $3,950 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $17,500 | $3,950 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $18,500 | $4,950 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $18,500 | $4,950 | $13,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,500 | $4,950 | $13,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,500 | $4,950 | $13,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map