404 3rd Ave Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $92,336
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 3rd Ave, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $82,334, approximately $80 per square foot. 404 3rd Ave is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism and Rivermont School - Dan River.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Mckenna Casey
Bought by
Olivarria Julian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivarria Julian | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $47,500 | $2,700 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $394 | $47,500 | $2,700 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $311 | $37,000 | $2,700 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $311 | $37,000 | $2,700 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $307 | $36,600 | $2,700 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $307 | $36,600 | $2,700 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $303 | $36,100 | $2,700 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $289 | $36,100 | $2,700 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $303 | $37,900 | $4,000 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $277 | $37,900 | $4,000 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $308 | $42,200 | $4,000 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | $308 | $42,200 | $4,000 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map