404 Adele St Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated payment $1,588/month
About This Home
This move-in-ready home offers a bright, open layout with fresh interior and exterior paint and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. 2 bedrooms and a large flex/family room/could be 3rd bedroom (has a closet). The kitchen boasts granite countertops, black and stainless-steel appliances, and white shaker style cabinets. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or play, with plenty of space to relax or host gatherings. Convenient parking provides room for your boat, RV or other toys, offering flexibility for your lifestyle. Located near schools, shopping, dining and activities. New Roof 2026. Come see what this property has to offer!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,048
Year Built
- Built in 1956 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,170 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 7432-05-00-1350
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,048 | $167,981 | $38,833 | $129,148 |
| 2025 | $3,048 | $166,152 | $38,833 | $127,319 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $167,912 | $36,225 | $131,687 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $155,493 | $27,531 | $127,962 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $135,161 | $18,837 | $116,324 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $105,423 | $12,332 | $93,091 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $91,379 | $10,688 | $80,691 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $95,962 | $13,703 | $82,259 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $86,169 | $12,332 | $73,837 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $64,132 | $7,961 | $56,171 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $47,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $125 | $30,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,876 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | +595.7% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Sold | $35,919 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2016 09/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | For Sale | $35,919 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $50,000 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $35,919 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $41,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $48,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $44,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $100 | -- | |
| Deed | $22,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $19,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $127,991 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $41,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $43,650 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $44,427 | FHA |
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1225580
APN: 7432-05-00-1350
- 409 Adele St
- 305 Ann St
- 302 Adele St
- 103 N Flagler Ave
- 141 W Connecticut Ave
- 123 W Ocean Ave
- 114 W Pine Bluff St
- 316 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 6
- 910 Lake Ave
- 916 Flagler Ave
- 403 S Ridgewood Ave
- 0 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1072429
- 0 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1203799