404 Baldwin St Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Baldwin St, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $350,601, approximately $227 per square foot. 404 Baldwin St is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including King's Grant Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Venditti Richard M
Bought by
Creek Corey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,760
Outstanding Balance
$39,934
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$310,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creek Corey L | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creek Corey L | $104,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $272,500 | $155,000 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $262,300 | $145,500 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map