404 Baptist Rd Newport, NJ 08345
Estimated Value: $194,190 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Baptist Rd, Newport, NJ 08345 and is currently estimated at $247,548, approximately $189 per square foot. 404 Baptist Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Downe Township Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map