404 Boulevard Ave Scranton, PA 18519
Estimated Value: $120,166 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Boulevard Ave, Scranton, PA 18519 and is currently estimated at $223,042, approximately $211 per square foot. 404 Boulevard Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus, The Geneva School, and St Clare/St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Sherota Adrew E and Sherota Elizabeth
Bought by
Walsh Andrea and Sherota Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Andrea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,190 | $110,450 | $28,760 | $81,690 |
| 2025 | $1,833 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $793 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map