404 Burrell Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Burrell Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $324,865, approximately $240 per square foot. 404 Burrell Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Foote Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,784
Outstanding Balance
$42,960
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$281,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foote Lori A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foote Lori A | $107,784 | |
| Closed | Foote Lori A | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $318,661 | $91,350 | $227,311 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $160,988 | $31,450 | $129,538 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $160,988 | $31,450 | $129,538 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $160,988 | $31,450 | $129,538 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $160,988 | $31,450 | $129,538 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $160,988 | $31,450 | $129,538 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $160,988 | $31,450 | $129,538 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $133,974 | $25,160 | $108,814 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $133,974 | $25,160 | $108,814 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $133,974 | $25,160 | $108,814 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $133,954 | $29,725 | $104,229 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $133,954 | $29,725 | $104,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map