404 Capital Ln Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Capital Ln, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $352,484, approximately $225 per square foot. 404 Capital Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Zerforss Lloyd W and Murray Judith K
Bought by
Honeycutt Willie E and Honeycutt Holly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,169
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Willie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honeycutt Willie E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $300,600 | $54,000 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $300,600 | $54,000 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $222,600 | $44,000 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $222,600 | $44,000 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $222,600 | $44,000 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $193,200 | $40,000 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $193,200 | $40,000 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $193,200 | $40,000 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $193,200 | $40,000 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $929 | $178,600 | $33,000 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map