404 Case St California, MO 65018
Estimated Value: $170,063 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,477
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Case St, California, MO 65018 and is currently estimated at $201,016, approximately $136 per square foot. 404 Case St is a home with nearby schools including California Elementary School, California Middle School, and California High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $701 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $700 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $621 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $620 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $588 | $10,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $587 | $10,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $580 | $10,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $9,350 | $1,270 | $8,080 |
| 2016 | $561 | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map