NOT LISTED FOR SALE

404 Cedar Ct Winchester, KY 40391

Estimated Value: $303,080

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,657 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2012

Last sale price $152,900 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,777 / mo

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

As of July 2020

This home is emaculate with all new, paint, beautiful hardwood and sitting on a quite court. Completely fenced in back yard with loads of privacy, fruit trees, concrete patio and gas grill. The home features a large eat in kitchen with loads of cabinet and counter space, a formal dining area and great room, master bedroom with tray ceiling, master bathroom with double vanity and jetted tub. The home is minutes from shopping or I64 for a quick commute to Lexington or other surrounding areas. Available for occupancy July 15th. Please visit our website at www.assurancerealtyky.com

Last Agent to Rent the Property

S Ann Wesley

Assurance Realty & Property Management License #210283 Listed on: 07/06/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Ann Wesley

Assurance Realty & Property Management License #210283

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,657 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,350

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1657.0
  • Levels: One
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Slab: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Downstairs
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • LivingArea: 1657.0
  • Owner Pays: Other
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Fireplace Features:Factory Built: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • List Price: 1350.0
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Wooded
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Screens: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Off Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security Features: Security System Leased

Listed on
Aug 8, 2012
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
List Price
$152,900
Sold Price
$152,900
Current Estimated Value
$303,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,180
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deeds Bonnie M $152,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/06/2020 07/06/20 For Rent $1,350 +3.8% --
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2019 06/13/19 For Rent $1,300 +36.8% --
09/17/2013 09/17/13 Rented $950 0.0% --
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/30/2013 08/30/13 For Rent $950 0.0% --
11/09/2012 11/09/12 Sold $152,900 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2012 10/09/12 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2012 08/06/12 For Sale $152,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,912 $199,000 $35,000 $164,000
2024 $1,529 $152,900 $35,000 $117,900
2023 $1,497 $152,900 $0 $0
2022 $1,506 $152,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,502 $152,900 $0 $0
2020 $1,505 $152,900 $0 $0
2019 $1,512 $152,900 $0 $0
2018 $1,494 $152,900 $0 $0
2017 $1,500 $152,900 $0 $0
2016 $223 $152,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,469 $152,900 $0 $0
2013 -- $152,900 $0 $0

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 20013545

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 043-3004-00903

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.