404 Cedar Grove Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $465,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Cedar Grove Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $449,713, approximately $303 per square foot. 404 Cedar Grove Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Ollis Deborah A
Bought by
Hutchinson Richard L and Hutchinson Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Sold by
Kimbrell Benjamin
Bought by
Ollis Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,691
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Richard L | $126,000 | -- | |
| Ollis Deborah A | $121,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ollis Deborah A | $122,691 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $342,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $324,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $307,600 | $170,000 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $299,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $283,700 | $160,000 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $270,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $244,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map