404 Colfax St Unit Colfax st Jackson, MI 49203
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Colfax St Unit Colfax st, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $185,025, approximately $148 per square foot. 404 Colfax St Unit Colfax st is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Cascades School, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Ohio Investments Llc
Bought by
Colligan Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colligan Properties Llc | $28,000 | Midstate Title Agency Of Sou | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |