John McAleer
Keller Williams Main Line
(484) 603-3963
144 Total Sales
1 in Lionville
$685,000 Price
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $656,000
This home is located at 404 Concord Ave, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $620,349, approximately $355 per square foot. 404 Concord Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
John McAleer
Keller Williams Main Line
(484) 603-3963
144 Total Sales
1 in Lionville
$685,000 Price
Josh Rorke
Real of Pennsylvania
(610) 890-8024
66 Total Sales
2 in Lionville
$365K - $380K Price Range
Anna Abbatemarco
EXP Realty, LLC
(484) 699-7779
95 Total Sales
1 in Lionville
$575,000 Price
Rob Gerrard
CG Realty, LLC
(856) 409-7331
150 Total Sales
1 in Lionville
$280,000 Price
Bob Murray
RE/MAX Professional Realty
(484) 699-0341
47 Total Sales
4 in Lionville
$410K - $652K Price Range
Renzo Naimo
RE/MAX Ace Realty
(484) 869-7957
39 Total Sales
1 in Lionville
$270,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Auchter Geoffrey A | $293,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $240,000 | ||
| Closed | Auchter Geoffrey A | $249,050 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $560 | $146,910 | $41,990 | $104,920 |
| 2025 | $5,029 | $146,910 | $41,990 | $104,920 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $146,910 | $41,990 | $104,920 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $146,910 | $41,990 | $104,920 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $146,910 | $41,990 | $104,920 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $146,910 | $41,990 | $104,920 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $146,910 | $41,990 | $104,920 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $146,910 | $41,990 | $104,920 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $146,910 | $41,990 | $104,920 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $141,450 | $42,000 | $99,450 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $141,450 | $42,000 | $99,450 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $141,450 | $42,000 | $99,450 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $141,450 | $42,000 | $99,450 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.