404 Coventry Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $257,283 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Coventry Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $317,571, approximately $285 per square foot. 404 Coventry Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Hoffman Stuart M and Hoffman Deborah D
Bought by
Blanton Marla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,790
Outstanding Balance
$94,876
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Jasarevic Nermin and Jasarevic Dinka
Bought by
Hoffman Stuart M and Hoffman Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,700
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Champman Leona O and Unrau Lori C
Bought by
Jasarevic Nermin and Jasarevic Dinka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Chapman Leona O
Bought by
Chapman Leona O and Unrau Lori C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Marla A | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Hoffman Stuart M | $175,626 | -- | |
| Jasarevic Nermin | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Chapman Leona O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanton Marla A | $144,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Stuart M | $131,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasarevic Nermin | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $52,000 | $27,850 | $24,150 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $44,100 | $20,900 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $44,100 | $20,900 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $39,340 | $23,280 | $16,060 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $39,340 | $23,280 | $16,060 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $36,580 | $24,400 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $36,580 | $24,400 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $30,260 | $13,050 | $17,210 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $30,260 | $13,050 | $17,210 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $25,190 | $10,450 | $14,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map