Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Lapsley
Kinlin Grover Compass
(508) 331-1404
2 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $706,964 - $771,000
Charming 2 bdrm 1 bath home is nestled perfectly on a gorgeous corner lot in North Chatham. Home has been meticulously cared for w many updates & attention to detail. Being sold fully furnished, this home has been tastefully decorated while keeping it's vintage charm & character. Bright & inviting living room w hardwood floors, fireplace, built ins & door to side patio. Eat-in kitchen w beautiful built in cabinets & drawers, new countertops, subway tile backsplash & luxury vinyl flooring. Two nice sized bdrms w gorgeous french doors & full bath w tub & shower. Lower level has a 1 car garage, and a separate side for utilities, storage, sink & laundry area. Plenty of room to relax & entertain on the side patio overlooking the large private backyard. Custom built stone wall, steps & walkway w oversized driveway. Other updates include new windows & red cedar shingles (2022), roof (2014). Close to Ryders Cove & Marina, Oyster Pond, downtown Chatham, bike path & more! A must see!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Richard | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Duarte Daniel Lee | $78,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duarte Daniel Lee | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duarte Daniel Lee | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duarte Daniel Lee | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $903 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2022 06/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -5.1% | $903 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | For Sale | $684,900 | -- | $951 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $510,000 | $285,700 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $481,300 | $269,500 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $378,700 | $190,900 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $319,100 | $190,900 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $272,800 | $173,500 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $261,400 | $163,300 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $261,800 | $162,200 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $240,800 | $152,700 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $238,200 | $150,000 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $233,600 | $147,100 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $221,600 | $142,900 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $203,700 | $125,000 | $78,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Lapsley
Kinlin Grover Compass
(508) 331-1404
2 in this area
127 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72989895
APN: CHAT-000013H-000026-S000009S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.