404 Davis St Reidsville, NC 27320
Estimated Value: $62,807 - $89,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Davis St, Reidsville, NC 27320 and is currently estimated at $76,452, approximately $113 per square foot. 404 Davis St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Moss Street Elementary, Reidsville High School, and Reidsville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $36,587 | $2,368 | $34,219 |
| 2024 | $454 | $36,587 | $2,368 | $34,219 |
| 2023 | $322 | $22,468 | $2,171 | $20,297 |
| 2022 | $322 | $22,468 | $2,171 | $20,297 |
| 2021 | $322 | $22,468 | $2,171 | $20,297 |
| 2020 | $322 | $22,468 | $2,171 | $20,297 |
| 2019 | $322 | $22,468 | $2,171 | $20,297 |
| 2018 | $278 | $19,390 | $5,066 | $14,324 |
| 2017 | $278 | $19,390 | $5,066 | $14,324 |
| 2015 | $281 | $19,390 | $5,066 | $14,324 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,390 | $5,066 | $14,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map