404 E 14th St Schuyler, NE 68661
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E 14th St, Schuyler, NE 68661 and is currently estimated at $207,803, approximately $133 per square foot. 404 E 14th St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Schuyler Elementary School, Schuyler Elementary-Fisher's, and Richland Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $105,630 | $35,610 | $70,020 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $80,555 | $21,375 | $59,180 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $75,055 | $18,585 | $56,470 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $72,495 | $12,195 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $71,070 | $12,195 | $58,875 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $63,610 | $7,115 | $56,495 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $55,515 | $7,115 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $55,515 | $7,115 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $55,515 | $7,115 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $867 | $47,890 | $6,100 | $41,790 |
| 2015 | $903 | $47,890 | $6,100 | $41,790 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $47,890 | $6,100 | $41,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map