Buyer's Agent in 2021
Matthew Smith
EXP Realty LLC
(573) 261-5903
131 in this area
1,145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $196,000
Are you looking for a lot of house with a little payment? This is it! This five bedroom, 3 bath home has over 1300 sq. ft. of living space on one level with a level lot, PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! The eat-in kitchen has an electric range, built-in microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher and disposal. Each of the spacious bedrooms have commercial carpet tile all recently shampooed and large closets. The hall bath has a tub/shower combination with the other baths offering showers. Perfect for a student rental, this home will allow your roommates to make the payment for you!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Amy | $112,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $43,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Price Changed | $107,500 | +19.6% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Price Changed | $89,900 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | For Sale | $89,900 | +49.8% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2014 04/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $14,780 | $2,380 | $12,400 |
| 2024 | $708 | $13,170 | $1,900 | $11,270 |
| 2023 | $712 | $13,170 | $1,900 | $11,270 |
| 2022 | $605 | $13,170 | $1,900 | $11,270 |
| 2021 | $609 | $13,170 | $1,900 | $11,270 |
| 2020 | $555 | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $552 | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $547 | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $546 | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $528 | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,680 | $1,900 | $6,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Matthew Smith
EXP Realty LLC
(573) 261-5903
131 in this area
1,145 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Amanda Pogue
Acar Real Estate, Inc
(573) 465-1416
11 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Martha Dinsdale
Dinsdale Realty Llc
(573) 465-1363
35 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS20083023
APN: 71-09-1.0-11-001-095-001.002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.