404 E 326th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E 326th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $175,471, approximately $216 per square foot. 404 E 326th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Welch Dalene and Welch Myron L
Bought by
Hutchinson Joseph M and Hutchinson Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,012
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Stuper Catherine J and The Catherine Jenny Stuper Rev
Bought by
Stuper Catherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2000
Sold by
Jenny Stuper Katherine J and Jenny Catherine
Bought by
Revocab Stuper Catherine Jenny and Revocab Catherine Jenny Stuper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1992
Bought by
Stuper Katherine J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Joseph M | $79,000 | Lawyers Title Agency | |
| Stuper Catherine J | -- | None Available | |
| Revocab Stuper Catherine Jenny | -- | -- | |
| Stuper Katherine J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson Joseph M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,080 | $11,570 | $51,510 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,080 | $11,570 | $51,510 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $49,020 | $10,040 | $38,980 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $49,020 | $10,040 | $38,980 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $49,020 | $10,040 | $38,980 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $29,050 | $12,850 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $29,050 | $12,850 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $29,050 | $12,850 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $32,400 | $12,850 | $19,550 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $32,400 | $12,850 | $19,550 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $32,400 | $12,850 | $19,550 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $32,400 | $12,850 | $19,550 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $32,400 | $12,850 | $19,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map