404 E 35th St Austin, TX 78705
North University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $1,235,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,290
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E 35th St, Austin, TX 78705 and is currently estimated at $891,549, approximately $389 per square foot. 404 E 35th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Russell Lee Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Lippe Paul and Lippe Judith
Bought by
Lippe Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,450
Outstanding Balance
$276,825
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Lippe Paul and Lippe Judith
Bought by
Lippe Susan Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Massaed Bassam and Massaed Hadeel
Bought by
Lippe Paul and Lippe Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Martin Helen H and Martin Carolyn H
Bought by
Massaed Bassam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippe Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| Lippe Susan Elizabeth | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Lippe Paul | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Massaed Bassam | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lippe Susan E | $395,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Lippe Susan Elizabeth | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lippe Paul | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Massaed Bassam | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,203 | $791,732 | $630,000 | $161,732 |
| 2023 | $17,201 | $962,986 | $600,000 | $362,986 |
| 2022 | $16,045 | $812,440 | $600,000 | $212,440 |
| 2021 | $16,201 | $727,600 | $390,000 | $337,600 |
| 2020 | $12,986 | $605,450 | $390,000 | $215,450 |
| 2018 | $14,227 | $642,604 | $467,500 | $175,104 |
| 2017 | $14,240 | $643,204 | $467,500 | $175,704 |
| 2016 | $13,127 | $588,631 | $429,000 | $159,631 |
| 2015 | $12,582 | $565,000 | $341,000 | $224,000 |
| 2014 | $12,582 | $528,717 | $372,000 | $156,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map