Estimated Value: $133,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,630
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E 3rd St, Nixon, TX 78140 and is currently estimated at $171,697, approximately $65 per square foot. 404 E 3rd St is a home located in Gonzales County with nearby schools including Nixon-Smiley Elementary School, Nixon-Smiley Middle School, and Nixon-Smiley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $136,500 | $14,700 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $128,600 | $11,450 | $117,150 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $117,910 | $8,090 | $109,820 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $110,890 | $8,090 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $101,750 | $8,090 | $93,660 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $94,260 | $7,350 | $86,910 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $91,790 | $7,350 | $84,440 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $91,790 | $7,350 | $84,440 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $88,850 | $4,410 | $84,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,160 | $4,410 | $84,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,160 | $4,410 | $84,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map