Landlord's Agent in 2024
Avi Voda
Heatmap Real Estate Advisors
(917) 414-1963
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $1,552,000
This stunning studio apartment is not your average New York City residence - it boasts a large, open layout perfect for both living and sleeping. The oversized bathroom features a unique changing area, and the windowed kitchen receives great natural light. Additionally, the apartment offers plenty of closet space.
Hardenbrook House is a pet-friendly, full-service condominium consisting of 158 units across 13 stories. The newly renovated lobby exemplifies the luxury lifestyle you'll enjoy in this coveted neighborhood. Residents benefit from a full-time doorman, full-time superintendent, a large laundry room, and a beautiful outdoor courtyard.
Centrally located, this apartment provides access to everything this highly desirable area of Manhattan has to offer. Just down the street from Rockefeller University, Sloan-Kettering Hospital, restaurants, and shopping, your commute will be easy with the F/Q/N train just blocks away on 63rd Street, a Q station on 72nd Street, and the 4/5/6 trains accessible from both 59th and 68th Streets.
Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautifully appointed studio in the heart of the classic New York City experience. Schedule your tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapidoth Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lapidoth Moshe | $380,000 | -- | |
| Mory Zubin R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mory Zubin R | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Rented | $2,750 | +274900.0% | -- |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Rent | $1 | -100.0% | -- |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,990 | $48,749 | $8,798 | $39,951 |
| 2025 | $5,940 | $47,918 | $8,798 | $39,120 |
| 2024 | $5,940 | $47,515 | $8,798 | $38,717 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $46,703 | $8,798 | $37,905 |
| 2022 | $5,552 | $46,053 | $8,798 | $37,255 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $45,262 | $8,798 | $36,464 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $50,154 | $8,798 | $41,356 |
| 2019 | $4,989 | $46,772 | $8,798 | $37,974 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $43,238 | $8,798 | $34,440 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $43,951 | $8,798 | $35,153 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $42,641 | $8,798 | $33,843 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $37,835 | $8,798 | $29,037 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $34,943 | $8,798 | $26,145 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Avi Voda
Heatmap Real Estate Advisors
(917) 414-1963
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
LUIS MACHUCA
Corcoran Group
(917) 826-2303
1 Total Sale
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10981527
APN: 1460-1150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.