Estimated Value: $44,000 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Adams St, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $75,956. 404 E Adams St is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Carolyn Wenz Elementary School, and Mayo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Andrew Blair
Bought by
Woodyard Ty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Bought by
Blair Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodyard Ty | $18,000 | -- | |
| Blair Andrew | $15,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Doris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $553 | $5,950 | $1,500 | $4,450 |
| 2023 | $553 | $6,690 | $1,430 | $5,260 |
| 2022 | $432 | $6,190 | $1,320 | $4,870 |
| 2021 | $430 | $4,930 | $1,320 | $3,610 |
| 2020 | $493 | $5,610 | $1,320 | $4,290 |
| 2019 | $502 | $5,610 | $1,320 | $4,290 |
| 2018 | $498 | $5,610 | $1,320 | $4,290 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,610 | $1,320 | $4,290 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,790 | $1,320 | $5,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,790 | $1,320 | $5,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,790 | $1,320 | $5,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map