404 E Beil Ave Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $620,496 - $762,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Beil Ave, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $708,124, approximately $227 per square foot. 404 E Beil Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Floyd R. Shafer Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Paul Stepniak Land Holding Inc
Bought by
Rebuquiao Aristedes M and Rebuquiao Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,485
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$507,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Bought by
Stepniak Paul Land Holding Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebuquiao Aristedes M | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Stepniak Paul Land Holding Inc | $1,760,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rebuquiao Aristedes M | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,119 | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2025 | $1,119 | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $7,863 | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $7,790 | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $7,790 | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $7,783 | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $7,783 | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $7,602 | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $7,409 | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $7,229 | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map