404 E Broadway St Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
747
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Broadway St, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $184,138, approximately $246 per square foot. 404 E Broadway St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Zebe Robert Forden and Zebe Robert Zebo
Bought by
Shepherd Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,686
Outstanding Balance
$110,813
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Keagle Rodney
Bought by
Zebe Robert Zebo and Zebe Robert Forden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Justin | $129,000 | Attorney | |
| Zebe Robert Zebo | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Justin | $128,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $44,310 | $12,800 | $31,510 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $40,990 | $11,840 | $29,150 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $38,060 | $10,990 | $27,070 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $35,370 | $10,210 | $25,160 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $33,560 | $9,690 | $23,870 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $32,800 | $9,470 | $23,330 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $32,350 | $9,340 | $23,010 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $32,350 | $9,340 | $23,010 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $30,960 | $8,940 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $29,600 | $8,550 | $21,050 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $28,540 | $8,240 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $39,570 | $8,370 | $31,200 |
| 2013 | $2,571 | $39,570 | $8,370 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map