Seller's Agent in 2024
Clayton Nail
Trusted Realty
(317) 670-8789
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $15,000 - $183,000
This property has no bathroom and no water. Land would be perfect for a new home build.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trusted Realty Brokerage Email: Clayton@TrustedRealty.com License #RB15001183 Listed on: 05/02/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Brette Land
Greene Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Yourentals Llc | $13,000 | First American Title | |
| Clahan Marilyn Jeanette | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Sold | $13,000 | -27.8% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Price Changed | $18,000 | -28.0% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $21,600 | $10,100 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $464 | $20,700 | $10,100 | $10,600 |
| 2023 | $979 | $47,500 | $8,800 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $976 | $44,500 | $8,800 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $181 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $180 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $170 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $145 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $144 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $133 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $128 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $128 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Clayton Nail
Trusted Realty
(317) 670-8789
80 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brette Land
Greene Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21977185
APN: 67-02-01-404-067.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.