404 E Evergreen Dr Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Evergreen Dr, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $300,085. 404 E Evergreen Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Powell Rhonda J and Black Rita M
Bought by
Wallace Stanley M and Wallace Lisa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,111
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Stanley M | $190,000 | Allied Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Stanley M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $96,500 | $11,760 | $84,740 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $91,210 | $11,120 | $80,090 |
| 2023 | $5,527 | $81,950 | $9,990 | $71,960 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $77,020 | $9,390 | $67,630 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $73,280 | $8,930 | $64,350 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $72,270 | $8,810 | $63,460 |
| 2019 | $4,414 | $69,700 | $8,500 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $67,020 | $8,170 | $58,850 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $65,570 | $7,990 | $57,580 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $64,480 | $7,860 | $56,620 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $63,720 | $7,770 | $55,950 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $61,570 | $7,510 | $54,060 |
| 2013 | $3,702 | $60,900 | $7,430 | $53,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map