Estimated Value: $90,000 - $139,058
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Hanley Ave, Hines, OR 97738 and is currently estimated at $114,529, approximately $109 per square foot. 404 E Hanley Ave is a home located in Harney County with nearby schools including Henry L. Slater Elementary School, Hines Middle School, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Dias Gerald J and Dias Janice G
Bought by
Giesbrecht Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Ryder Stephen W
Bought by
Dias Gerald J and Dias Janice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giesbrecht Todd | $50,000 | Amerititle | |
| Dias Gerald J | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $49,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $839 | $48,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $839 | $46,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $789 | $45,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $767 | $44,150 | $0 | $0 |