404 E Horner St Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Horner St, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $137,678, approximately $82 per square foot. 404 E Horner St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Rachel Patterson Elementary School, A.C. Moore Elementary School, and Escambia County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $939 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $874 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $807 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $785 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $767 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $720 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,120 | $1,500 | $12,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,620 | $2,000 | $12,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map