Estimated Value: $55,306 - $119,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Illinois St, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $95,577, approximately $106 per square foot. 404 E Illinois St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Smith Albert and Smith Rosie Lee
Bought by
Bailey Kim R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Armstrong Karl A and Armstrong Delinda K
Bought by
Smith Albert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Kim R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Albert | $3,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $6,330 | $3,000 | $3,330 |
| 2024 | $269 | $6,330 | $3,000 | $3,330 |
| 2023 | $269 | $6,330 | $3,000 | $3,330 |
| 2022 | $269 | $6,330 | $3,000 | $3,330 |
| 2021 | $269 | $6,330 | $3,000 | $3,330 |
| 2020 | $222 | $5,230 | $1,800 | $3,430 |
| 2019 | $222 | $5,230 | $1,800 | $3,430 |
| 2018 | $222 | $5,230 | $1,800 | $3,430 |
| 2017 | $222 | $5,230 | $1,800 | $3,430 |
| 2016 | $222 | $5,230 | $1,800 | $3,430 |
| 2015 | $241 | $5,670 | $1,640 | $4,030 |
| 2014 | $241 | $5,670 | $1,640 | $4,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map