404 E Illinois St Brazil, IN 47834
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Illinois St, Brazil, IN 47834 and is currently estimated at $95,388, approximately $113 per square foot. 404 E Illinois St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, North Clay Middle School, and Northview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $63,100 | $10,500 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $160 | $55,400 | $10,500 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $135 | $39,300 | $8,900 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $156 | $39,100 | $8,900 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $158 | $35,000 | $8,900 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $572 | $33,100 | $8,900 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $543 | $31,100 | $8,900 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $532 | $31,300 | $8,900 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $518 | $31,300 | $8,900 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $79 | $31,000 | $8,900 | $22,100 |
| 2014 | $77 | $32,500 | $8,900 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map