404 E Ingram St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $161,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Ingram St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $142,765, approximately $117 per square foot. 404 E Ingram St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman Elementary School, and Sparkman K-12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2017
Sold by
Derrick Lauren
Bought by
Sharp Austin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,333
Outstanding Balance
$69,589
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Bought by
Taylor Robert A and Taylor Wanda S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Austin W | $83,000 | First National Title | |
| Taylor Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharp Austin W | $83,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $22,560 | $1,200 | $21,360 |
| 2024 | $301 | $12,480 | $1,200 | $11,280 |
| 2023 | $301 | $12,480 | $1,200 | $11,280 |
| 2022 | $322 | $12,480 | $1,200 | $11,280 |
| 2021 | $292 | $12,480 | $1,200 | $11,280 |
| 2020 | $263 | $9,710 | $1,200 | $8,510 |
| 2019 | $206 | $9,710 | $1,200 | $8,510 |
| 2018 | $231 | $9,710 | $1,200 | $8,510 |
| 2017 | $172 | $9,710 | $1,200 | $8,510 |
| 2016 | $201 | $9,710 | $1,200 | $8,510 |
| 2015 | $126 | $9,710 | $1,200 | $8,510 |
| 2014 | $454 | $8,370 | $1,200 | $7,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map