404 E Jeffery Ave Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Jeffery Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $336,092, approximately $306 per square foot. 404 E Jeffery Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Gilliam Holly M
Bought by
Gilliam Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,175
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$272,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Niessner Glenn and Niessner Marianne
Bought by
Gilliam Patrick and Gilliam Holly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,880
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Turek Jeffrey A
Bought by
Niessner Glenn and Niessner Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam Patrick | -- | 1St American Title | |
| Gilliam Patrick | $158,500 | -- | |
| Niessner Glenn | $128,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliam Patrick | $158,500 | |
| Closed | Gilliam Patrick | $155,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Niessner Glenn | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $28,000 | $5,445 | $22,555 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $22,000 | $4,386 | $17,614 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $22,000 | $4,386 | $17,614 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $22,000 | $4,386 | $17,614 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $18,152 | $3,478 | $14,674 |
| 2020 | $5,431 | $18,152 | $3,478 | $14,674 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $20,373 | $3,478 | $16,895 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $15,923 | $3,025 | $12,898 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $15,923 | $3,025 | $12,898 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $15,923 | $3,025 | $12,898 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $14,500 | $2,571 | $11,929 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $14,500 | $2,571 | $11,929 |
| 2013 | $3,809 | $14,500 | $2,571 | $11,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map