404 E Main St Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Main St, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $220,001, approximately $132 per square foot. 404 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Nichols Atkins Roberta and Nichols Moir
Bought by
Atkins Christopher Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Christopher Wayne | -- | Royster Mark S | |
| Atkins Christopher Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $125,860 | $14,400 | $111,460 |
| 2024 | $604 | $47,820 | $14,400 | $33,420 |
| 2023 | $594 | $47,820 | $14,400 | $33,420 |
| 2022 | $594 | $47,820 | $14,400 | $33,420 |
| 2021 | $604 | $47,820 | $14,400 | $33,420 |
| 2020 | $486 | $36,960 | $14,400 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $483 | $36,960 | $14,400 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $474 | $36,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $36,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $36,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map