404 E Main St Silver Lake, IN 46982
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $170,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Main St, Silver Lake, IN 46982 and is currently estimated at $128,759, approximately $108 per square foot. 404 E Main St is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Claypool Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Warsaw Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Whitaker Lewis W
Bought by
Adams Willis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Willis D | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $69,500 | $16,500 | $53,000 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $54,700 | $10,600 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $52,000 | $10,600 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $48,500 | $9,200 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $874 | $41,600 | $9,200 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $868 | $41,300 | $7,300 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $872 | $41,400 | $7,300 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $822 | $38,700 | $7,300 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $810 | $38,300 | $7,300 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $746 | $35,200 | $5,600 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | $758 | $37,900 | $5,600 | $32,300 |
| 2013 | $758 | $37,900 | $5,600 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map