404 E Mica Ave Crestone, CO 81131
Estimated Value: $506,947 - $597,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Mica Ave, Crestone, CO 81131 and is currently estimated at $542,737, approximately $178 per square foot. 404 E Mica Ave is a home located in Saguache County with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School and Crestone Charter School, Moffat Consolidated Sch Dist #2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Beelendorf-Byer Michelle L and Byer Benjamin
Bought by
Deer Park Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Patricia A
Bought by
Golden Grove Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Heart Christine M
Bought by
Rodriguez Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Heart Christine M
Bought by
Rodriguez Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Ryan Chistopher Paul
Bought by
Rodriguez Patricia A and Simon Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deer Park Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Golden Grove Llc | $540,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Patricia A | $232,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Patricia A | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $31,492 | $1,383 | $30,109 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $30,075 | $1,321 | $28,754 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $30,075 | $1,321 | $28,754 |
| 2022 | $597 | $6,409 | $1,582 | $4,827 |
| 2021 | $597 | $6,409 | $1,582 | $4,827 |
| 2020 | $710 | $7,339 | $1,582 | $5,757 |
| 2019 | $715 | $7,339 | $1,582 | $5,757 |
| 2018 | $721 | $7,246 | $1,562 | $5,684 |
| 2017 | $728 | $7,246 | $1,562 | $5,684 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,769 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map