Estimated Value: $55,000 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Morgan Ave, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $88,811, approximately $98 per square foot. 404 E Morgan Ave is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Bailey Joy
Bought by
Grimes Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Grimes Dorothy J and Grimes Will
Bought by
Bailey Joy and Edwards Booker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Dorothy J | $100 | Bailey Joy | |
| Bailey Joy | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Joy | $10,000 | Grimes Dorothy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $24,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $23,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $22,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $22,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,880 | $2,470 | $19,410 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,710 | $2,470 | $19,240 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,010 | $2,470 | $19,540 |
| 2016 | $0 | $22,010 | $2,470 | $19,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,410 | $2,470 | $19,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,383 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map