Estimated Value: $73,000 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Norris St, Wausa, NE 68786 and is currently estimated at $80,970. 404 E Norris St is a home with nearby schools including Wausa Elementary School and Wausa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Richard and Nelson Marjorie
Bought by
Nelson Richard and Nelson Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Kumm Tony L and Kumm Jennifer J
Bought by
Weberg Frank A and Weberg Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weberg Frank A | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $11,990 | $3,450 | $8,540 |
| 2024 | $192 | $11,415 | $2,875 | $8,540 |
| 2023 | $192 | $11,550 | $2,875 | $8,675 |
| 2022 | $156 | $8,805 | $1,150 | $7,655 |
| 2021 | $146 | $8,220 | $960 | $7,260 |
| 2020 | $143 | $8,220 | $960 | $7,260 |
| 2019 | $139 | $8,220 | $960 | $7,260 |
| 2018 | $120 | $7,145 | $960 | $6,185 |
| 2017 | $114 | $7,145 | $960 | $6,185 |
| 2016 | $112 | $7,145 | $960 | $6,185 |
| 2015 | $106 | $6,660 | $640 | $6,020 |
| 2014 | $118 | $6,940 | $640 | $6,300 |
| 2013 | $123 | $6,940 | $640 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map