NOT LISTED FOR SALE

404 E North C St Gas City, IN 46933

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $347,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,312 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2024

Last sale price $319,900 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,978 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Utility Room in Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to this great 5-bedroom home, a perfect blend of luxury and comfort. This property offers not just a residence, but a lifestyle. As you enter, you'll find space galore! The gourmet kitchen features top-of-the-line appliances, high-end granite counter tops, large Williams Sonoma island, ideal for entertaining guest or enjoying family meals. The owner suite is a true retreat, boasting a walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom with an amazing walk-in shower. Four additional generously sized bedrooms offer ample space for family and guest, as well. Step outside to discover the property's exceptional amenities. A heated and cooled barn provides versatile space for storage, hobbies, or even a golf simulator with 11' ceilings. The highlight of the outdoor area is undoubtedly the saltwater pool, with outside bath with shower, perfect for relaxing on hot summer days or hosting memorable gatherings. Don't miss the opportunity to make this extraordinary property yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Swanner

Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC Brokerage Phone: 765-661-4821 Listed on: 07/06/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,876

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x132
  • Privacy Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 3,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-07-34-204-088.000-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,876

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Style: Two Story
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Legal Description: LOTS 836 & 837 G C L COS 1ST ADD
  • Parcel Number ID: 27-07-34-204-088.000-018
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Cable Available, Deck Open, Detector-Smoke, Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Eat-In Kitchen, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Twin Sink Vanity, Stand Up Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Garage-Heated, Main Floor Laundry, Washer Hook-Up, Garage Utilities
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3312
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3312
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3312
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 23x18, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 23x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 14x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x14, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x14, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11x14, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 11x14, On Level: Upper
  • Loft: Dimensions: 27x13, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: Pole/Post Building, Dimensions: 24x30
  • Pool: Below Ground
  • Pool: Yes
  • Fence: Privacy
  • Outbuilding2: Bath House, Dimensions: 8x10, 80

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 24x23
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx7, On Level: 16

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westview/Northview

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 66x132
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 8712
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.2

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2876
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Mississinewa
  • Middle School: R J Basket
  • School District: Mississinewa Community School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2024
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Lovett Michael G and Lovett Kendia A
Bought by
Miles Christina
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Swanner
Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC
Buyer's Agent
Kathy J Smith
NextHome Elite Real Estate
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$319,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.03%
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$326,867

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,967
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.36%
Original Mortgage
$19,194
Outstanding Balance
$18,884
Interest Rate
6.46%
Estimated Equity
$307,983

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Lovett Regina R
Bought by
Lovett Michael G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miles Christina -- None Listed On Document
Lovett Michael G -- None Listed On Document
Lovett Regina R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miles Christina $19,194
Open Miles Christina $304,715
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Sold $319,900 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Price Changed $319,900 -3.0% $97 / Sq Ft
07/06/2024 07/06/24 For Sale $329,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,821 $312,100 $19,000 $293,100
2024 $2,487 $248,700 $19,000 $229,700
2023 $2,876 $238,800 $19,000 $219,800
2022 $2,480 $205,200 $16,500 $188,700
2021 $2,234 $185,400 $16,500 $168,900
2020 $2,118 $175,600 $16,500 $159,100
2019 $2,088 $173,600 $16,500 $157,100
2018 $2,046 $169,600 $15,200 $154,400
2017 $2,001 $165,100 $15,200 $149,900
2016 $1,959 $166,800 $15,200 $151,600
2014 $3,067 $153,900 $15,200 $138,700
2013 $3,067 $78,100 $15,200 $62,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202424932

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 27-07-34-204-088.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.