404 E Orchard Dr Mahomet, IL 61853
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $466,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Orchard Dr, Mahomet, IL 61853 and is currently estimated at $375,498, approximately $251 per square foot. 404 E Orchard Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Middletown Prairie Elementary and First School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Morse Timothy J and Morse Cynthia S
Bought by
Davis Jeremy J and Davis Nelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,747
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$288,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jeremy J | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jeremy J | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,673 | $111,530 | $21,470 | $90,060 |
| 2024 | $7,074 | $104,920 | $20,200 | $84,720 |
| 2023 | $7,074 | $95,380 | $18,360 | $77,020 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $87,910 | $16,920 | $70,990 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $83,090 | $15,990 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $6,099 | $81,700 | $15,720 | $65,980 |
| 2019 | $5,945 | $80,410 | $15,470 | $64,940 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $78,680 | $15,140 | $63,540 |
| 2017 | $5,546 | $74,930 | $14,420 | $60,510 |
| 2016 | $5,518 | $74,930 | $14,420 | $60,510 |
| 2015 | $5,554 | $74,930 | $14,420 | $60,510 |
| 2014 | $5,432 | $73,680 | $14,180 | $59,500 |
| 2013 | $5,423 | $73,680 | $14,180 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map