404 E Palmetto Ave Longwood, FL 32750
Estimated Value: $228,031 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Palmetto Ave, Longwood, FL 32750 and is currently estimated at $246,758, approximately $237 per square foot. 404 E Palmetto Ave is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Milwee Middle School, and Winter Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Stein Steven E and Stein Gayle
Bought by
404 E Palmetto Avenue Lc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Bought by
Stein Steven E and Stein Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1978
Bought by
Stein Steven E and Stein Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 404 E Palmetto Avenue Lc | -- | Attorney | |
| Stein Steven E | $45,000 | -- | |
| Stein Steven E | $29,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $163,922 | $55,965 | $107,957 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $152,374 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $138,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $114,481 | $37,310 | $77,171 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $113,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $96,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $89,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $80,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $80,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $70,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $62,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map