404 E Peebles St Eudora, AR 71640
Estimated Value: $38,510 - $104,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Peebles St, Eudora, AR 71640 and is currently estimated at $73,628, approximately $58 per square foot. 404 E Peebles St is a home located in Chicot County with nearby schools including Lakeside Middle School, Lakeside High School, and Eudora Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
White Frank and Grayer Phyllis
Bought by
Jackson Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1972
Bought by
White Frank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| White Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $2,310 | $250 | $2,060 |
| 2023 | $104 | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |
| 2022 | $104 | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |
| 2021 | $104 | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |
| 2020 | $104 | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |
| 2019 | $104 | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |
| 2018 | $153 | $2,990 | $140 | $2,850 |
| 2017 | $152 | $2,990 | $140 | $2,850 |