404 E Pine St Marietta, OK 73448
Estimated Value: $100,258 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Pine St, Marietta, OK 73448 and is currently estimated at $116,815, approximately $122 per square foot. 404 E Pine St is a home located in Love County with nearby schools including Marietta Elementary School, Marietta Middle School, and Marietta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Nix Audra
Bought by
Hodges Joel and Hodges Lillie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Joel | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $3,943 | $819 | $3,124 |
| 2024 | $419 | $3,756 | $819 | $2,937 |
| 2023 | $380 | $3,577 | $819 | $2,758 |
| 2022 | $369 | $3,577 | $819 | $2,758 |
| 2021 | $388 | $3,577 | $819 | $2,758 |
| 2020 | $352 | $3,577 | $819 | $2,758 |
| 2019 | $346 | $3,577 | $819 | $2,758 |
| 2018 | $344 | $3,536 | $819 | $2,717 |
| 2017 | $334 | $3,368 | $819 | $2,549 |
| 2016 | $317 | $3,208 | $819 | $2,389 |
| 2015 | $309 | $3,055 | $819 | $2,236 |
| 2014 | $281 | $2,909 | $819 | $2,090 |
Source: Public Records