404 E Pine St Prescott, AR 71857
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $109,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Pine St, Prescott, AR 71857 and is currently estimated at $85,998, approximately $36 per square foot. 404 E Pine St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Bought by
Malca Luis R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Bought by
Jeremiah and Jeremiah Manie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Bought by
Marie Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malca Luis R | $48,000 | -- | |
| Jeremiah | $40,000 | -- | |
| Marie Smith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,890 | $870 | $9,020 |
| 2024 | $29 | $9,890 | $870 | $9,020 |
| 2023 | $104 | $11,130 | $660 | $10,470 |
| 2022 | $154 | $11,130 | $660 | $10,470 |
| 2021 | $154 | $11,130 | $660 | $10,470 |
| 2020 | $154 | $11,130 | $660 | $10,470 |
| 2019 | $96 | $9,780 | $700 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $105 | $9,780 | $700 | $9,080 |
| 2017 | $105 | $9,780 | $700 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $105 | $9,780 | $700 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $105 | $9,780 | $700 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $105 | $9,400 | $700 | $8,700 |
| 2013 | $105 | $9,400 | $710 | $8,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map