404 E Rogers Dr Fulton, MI 38843
Estimated Value: $152,060 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Rogers Dr, Fulton, MI 38843 and is currently estimated at $210,765, approximately $108 per square foot. 404 E Rogers Dr is a home located in Itawamba County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Reeder Glen Stanley and Reeder Jeff Warren
Bought by
Duncans Whitney Erin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncans Whitney Erin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $9,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $9,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $9,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $69 | $8,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $69 | $8,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $68 | $8,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $68 | $8,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $41 | $8,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,720 | $10,860 | $65,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,290 | $10,860 | $65,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,740 | $10,860 | $65,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map