Seller's Agent in 2022
Joyce Seiler
Howard Hanna
(419) 551-4447
14 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $374,000
Wow! 6 beds, 2 baths with a 1200 sq ft add on mother in law suite w/2 beds & 1 bath making a total of this home 8 beds & 3 baths and 4440 sq ft! This home offers 2 ovens, 2 NEW dishwashers,& 2 microwaves. New Goodman furnace and Central Air. Add on suite being rented at present for $700/month. If new buyer is interested in monthly income, renter is willing to stay.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delacruz Angelic N | $295,000 | -- | |
| Stiriz Jeffrey L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delacruz Angelic N | $289,656 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Sold | $295,000 | +1.8% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -9.1% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -5.9% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -2.9% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -6.9% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -5.3% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | For Sale | $395,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $108,230 | $12,640 | $95,590 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $108,230 | $12,640 | $95,590 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $108,230 | $12,640 | $95,590 |
| 2022 | $6,632 | $112,780 | $10,540 | $102,240 |
| 2021 | $6,962 | $112,780 | $10,540 | $102,240 |
| 2020 | $6,519 | $112,780 | $10,540 | $102,240 |
| 2019 | $6,072 | $103,610 | $10,540 | $93,070 |
| 2018 | $5,003 | $103,610 | $10,540 | $93,070 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $103,150 | $10,540 | $92,610 |
| 2016 | $4,417 | $78,160 | $10,540 | $67,620 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $78,160 | $10,540 | $67,620 |
| 2014 | $4,131 | $78,160 | $10,540 | $67,620 |
| 2013 | $4,688 | $81,910 | $8,720 | $73,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joyce Seiler
Howard Hanna
(419) 551-4447
14 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6083003
APN: 06-016494-01.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.